info@goldenblatt.co.uk
49 Russell Square, London, UK

Practice Areas

OUR SERVICES ARE TAILORED

TO YOUR NEEDS.

TMT/Privacy and Cybersecurity

The area of ​​TMT/Privacy and Cybersecurity has been an area of ​​great growth at Antas da Cunha Ecija & Associados and is nowadays an essential pillar of almost every business.

We provide advice to a variety of public and private entities in Portugal, in particular in the definition of appropriate compliance strategies for each organisation and adaptation to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

The TMT/Privacy and Cybersecurity team is prepared to provide support in a number of operations, such as implementation of compliance programmes tailored to each individual case, definition of rules and procedures for the processing of personal data in human resource management, definition of policies regarding the period of data storage, preparation of privacy policies and protection of personal data (including internal rules and regulations and compliance programmes for both public and private entities), management of the relationship with the Control Authority in Portugal (CNPD), preparation and review of contractual conditions applicable to the processing of personal data, and preparation and adaptation to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Ana Bastos

ABASTOS@ADCECIJA.PT

Ana Catarina Silva

ASILVA@ADCECIJA.PT

Márcia Dias Lomba

MLOMBA@ADCECIJA.PT

Diogo Moreira Ramos

DRAMOS@ADCECIJA.PT

Joana Oliveira

JOLIVEIRA@ADCECIJA.PT

RECRUITMENT

Hire character. Train skill.

https://adcecija.pt/wp-content/uploads/2020/07/Retângulo-128-e1594262040173.png

    Dados pessoais
    Literary abilities

    HIGH SCHOOL

    COLLEGE

    OUTRAS INFORMAÇÕES

    Experiência Profissional
    Conhecimentos de Línguas

    INGLÊS

    Anexar


    * Obrigatório

    Os dados recolhidos no presente formulário serão processados e armazenados informaticamente e eventualmente em suporte papel. A Antas da Cunha & Associados – Sociedade de Advogados, RL é a entidade responsável pelo tratamento dos dados pessoais.

    A informação fornecida será tratada de forma confidencial e utilizada exclusivamente para efeitos de recrutamento e da ponderação de uma eventual colaboração do titular dos dados com a Antas da Cunha. Em caso de contratação, os dados recolhidos no presente formulário, em conjunto com os demais dados obtidos no âmbito da relação contratual, serão utilizados para a gestão de recursos humanos, para assegurar o cumprimento das obrigações legais e para a disponibilização, aos colaboradores, de meios necessários à prossecução da atividade profissional.

    A Antas da Cunha poderá transmitir os seus dados a entidades subcontratadas para os efeitos acima referidos.

    Nos termos da legislação aplicável, é garantido ao titular o direito de acesso, retificação e atualização dos seus dados pessoais, mediante pedido por escrito dirigido à entidade responsável pelo tratamento dos dados e remetido por correio para recrutamento@adcecija.pt.
    Os dados pessoais são submetidos à Antas da Cunha através de uma rede aberta pelo que poderá existir o risco de serem vistos e utilizados por terceiros não autorizados.

    https://adcecija.pt/wp-content/uploads/2020/06/logo_horizontal_b-768x75.png
    LISBOA
    Edifício Amoreiras Square
    Rua Carlos Alberto da Mota Pinto, 17 - 2.º piso
    1070-313 Lisboa
    PORTO
    Rua Eugénio de Castro, n.º 352, 2.º andar, sala 26
    4100-225 Porto
    BRAGA
    Rua de Janes, n.º 20, 1.º andar, sala 101
    4700-318 Braga